Electoral Statistics

(Click the Municipality / Commune Panchayat for further details and Electoral Rolls)

PUDUCHERRY DISTRICT KARAIKAL DISTRICT
Municipality / Commune PanchayatMaleFemaleOthersTotal
Puducherry Municipality83396904343173833
Oulgaret Municipality94900986003193503
Mahe Municipality1265816161028819
Yanam Municipality1522416550031774
Ariankuppam Commune Panchayat2380425472149277
Bahour Commune Panchayat2217724663046840
Mannadipet Commune Panchayat2679228329155122
Nettapakkam Commune Panchayat1605217660033712
Villianur Commune Panchayat3969940908180608
TOTAL3347023587779693488
Municipality / Commune PanchayatMaleFemaleOthersTotal
Karaikal Municipality2770230967058669
Cottuchery Commune Panchayat74187972015390
Nedungadu Commune Panchayat57886443012231
Neravy Commune Panchayat4369479109160
Thirumalairayan Pattinam Commune Panchayat72398134015373
Thirunallar Commune Panchayat1276814288027056
TOTAL65284725950137879




Contact Address
State Election Commission
Election Department Campus (III Floor),
Villianur Main Road, Reddiarpalayam,
Puducherry-605010.